Match v RAF and Hereford & Worcestor

LLoyds TSB and Hereford & Worcestor both had six shooters each. I am not sure how many the RAF had.
It was decided to count all 5 scores.
Trevor and Glyn coached the team. The wind was challanging for the coaches.
The RAF were uncoached.

 3006009001000Total
G Marples46.345.238.141.2170.8
T Hopkins43.242.123.027.0135.3
B Bush45.142.138.021.0146.2
A Coxon45.541.335.038.0159.8
T Rule43.347.742.142.1174.12
P Wale45.140.137.034.0156.2
940.35
RAF966.38
LLoyds TSB940.35
H&W906.40
R LygoH&W185.12
T RuleLLoyds
TSB
174.12
S WilliamsonRAF 171.17

174.12