RAF Match – Saturday 8th April 2017

We had 6 shooters at the match against the RAFTRC plus Geoff Baylis who acted as coach.  The weather was kind to us staying dry and not a cloud in the sky all day.

We had a team of a nominated 5 and the RAF TRC  had two teams of 5.

The result was as follows:

 3006009001000Total
Paul Johnson4815044724021859
Trevor Rule46146448242318210
Glyn Marples4524514954211819
Tony Hopkins4434714124621789
Alan Coxon45541144246317610
Martin Sheppard4424624524131769
LTSBRC Total90247
Top score LTSBRCPaul Johnson1859
Top score RAFTRCJames Laurie19316RAFTRC A Total93478
RAFTRC B Total87954

Thanks to Geoff who coached all day, Captain (Glyn) and Adjutant (Paul).