RAF Match – Saturday 9th April 2016

We had 8 shooters at the match against the RAFTRC plus Geoff Baylis who acted as coach on one target. Trevor and Ian coached the other target. The weather was kind to us staying dry but with a cool wind. The result was as follows:

 3006009001000Total
Paul Johnson50550540045318513
Tony Hopkins3914753613811608
Alan Coxon4744134003411628
Glyn Marples46444544142117611
Ian Dampney50546342244118211
Maziar Homayounnejad46343544337017011
Peter Wale3814423623621547
Trevor Rule49645345339017812
LTSBRC Total136781
Top score LTSBRC - Paul Johnson18513
Top score RAFTRC - Steve East19015RAFTRC Total142198

Thanks to all the coaches (Geoff, Trevor and Ian), Captain (Paul) and Adjutant (Trevor).